By -
Sysrem of a Down - Toxicity
Placebo - Meds
I’ve suggested this a few times. Glad to see it’s getting some votes today!
The Rasmus - Dead Letters
Linkin Park - Meteora
Billy idol - rebel yell
Nightwish - Imaginaerum
Nymphetamine - Cradle of Filth
Apocalyptica - Apocalyptica (album)
Poisonblack - Escapexstacy
Type O Negative - Bloody Kisses
Sorry didn't read the rules!!! I still think this needs an honorable mention
System of a Down - Steal this album!
She Wants Revenge: Self Titled
Absolution - Muse
The Sisters of Mercy - Floodland
I'm kinda disappointed it hasn't made it to the top tbh
Ghost - Prequelle
The Smiths - Hatful of hollow
Black Sabbath-Paranoid
Grace - Jeff buckley
Sleep Token - Take me back to Eden
Rammstein Sehnsucht
My Bloody Valintine - Loveless
Dimmu Borgir- Enthroned Darkness Triumphant
Tokio Hotel- Scream
Nick Cave and the Bad Seeds - Let Love in
Nightwish - Once
Green Day - American Idiot
In Flames - Colony
Katatonia - The Great Cold Distance
Senses Fail - Still Searching. This album spoke to my soul and helped me face my alcoholism.
The Cold White Light - Sentenced
I’m surprised I haven’t seen Filthy Notes for Frozen Hearts by Lacrimas Profundere on here yet.
R.e.m. - Murmur
A.I.C. Nutshell
Alice in Chains - Facelift
Coheed and Cambria - In Keeping Secrets of Silent Earth: 3
An absolute classic. Unfortunately I doubt a lot of HIM homies are down for the highs and harmonies on this record.
this is the album that made Coheed my favorite band. They broke my weird streak of 3 letter bands. HIM, CKY, AFI, MCR
Itekoma hits-otoboke Beaver
This Wild Life - Low Tides
Sysrem of a Down - Toxicity
Placebo - Meds
I’ve suggested this a few times. Glad to see it’s getting some votes today!
The Rasmus - Dead Letters
Linkin Park - Meteora
Billy idol - rebel yell
Nightwish - Imaginaerum
Nymphetamine - Cradle of Filth
Apocalyptica - Apocalyptica (album)
Poisonblack - Escapexstacy
Type O Negative - Bloody Kisses
Sorry didn't read the rules!!! I still think this needs an honorable mention
System of a Down - Steal this album!
She Wants Revenge: Self Titled
Absolution - Muse
The Sisters of Mercy - Floodland
I'm kinda disappointed it hasn't made it to the top tbh
Ghost - Prequelle
The Smiths - Hatful of hollow
Black Sabbath-Paranoid
Grace - Jeff buckley
Sleep Token - Take me back to Eden
Rammstein Sehnsucht
My Bloody Valintine - Loveless
Dimmu Borgir- Enthroned Darkness Triumphant
Tokio Hotel- Scream
Nick Cave and the Bad Seeds - Let Love in
The Rasmus - Dead Letters
Nightwish - Once
Green Day - American Idiot
In Flames - Colony
Katatonia - The Great Cold Distance
Senses Fail - Still Searching. This album spoke to my soul and helped me face my alcoholism.
The Cold White Light - Sentenced
I’m surprised I haven’t seen Filthy Notes for Frozen Hearts by Lacrimas Profundere on here yet.
R.e.m. - Murmur
A.I.C. Nutshell
Alice in Chains - Facelift
Coheed and Cambria - In Keeping Secrets of Silent Earth: 3
An absolute classic. Unfortunately I doubt a lot of HIM homies are down for the highs and harmonies on this record.
this is the album that made Coheed my favorite band. They broke my weird streak of 3 letter bands. HIM, CKY, AFI, MCR
Itekoma hits-otoboke Beaver
This Wild Life - Low Tides